□

Buy More, Save More    💰🌿🌎 Save up to 20% Off Build Your Own UNpaper® Towel Pack

Redeem points for rewards from Marley's Monsters. Join our Rewards Program!

UNpaper® Towels

UNpaper® Towels are our original reusable paper towels, made from soft, absorbent 100% cotton flannel and handmade in Eugene, Oregon. Wash, roll, and reuse them in place of paper towels for years.

 
UNpaper® Towels: Prints - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Specialty Color Mixes - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Organic - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Marley's Favorites! - Marley's Monsters shows a human blurred in the background holding the roll of towels
Sold Out
 
 
Sustainable Kitchen & Dining Kit - Marley's Monsters
Sold Out
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towels + Wooden Holder shows cotton flannel reusable paper towels being pulled like a paper towel.
 
UNpaper® Towels + Holder: Vintage Fruits - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towel Holder - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Bug: Drying Rack - Marley's Monsters
 
 
 
UNpaper® Towels Refill Pack: Prints - Marley's Monsters
 
 
UNpaper® Towels Refill Pack: Color Mixes - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels Refill Pack: Organic - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Blossom - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Modern Dreams - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Backyard Bliss - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Elemental - Marley's Monsters
 
 
 
 
 
 
UNpaper® Towels: Gilded - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Sweater Weather - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Monochrome - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Air B 'n' Beach - Marley's Monsters
 
UNpaper® Towels: Pride Pack - Marley's Monsters
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Blossom Pink
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Desert Rose
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Lilac
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Mulberry
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Indigo
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Stormy Blue
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Glacier
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Moss Green
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Seedling Green
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Mustard Yellow
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Terra Cotta
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Pomegranate
 
UNpaper® Towel Single: Black - Marley's Monsters
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Polka Dots
 
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Deco Diamonds
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Medium Stripe
 
Marley's Monsters UNpaper® Towel Single: Bold Stripes
  • ​
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • ​

Shopping guide

Which UNpaper® Towels are right for you?


Every UNpaper® Towel is the same 10" × 12" cotton flannel. The difference is how it arrives and how you want it to look.

Most popularHand holding a roll of UNpaper Towels in mixed prints

Best for · your first roll

Reusable UNpaper® Towels: Prints

4.8 · 688 reviews

12 or 24 towels in the print you pick, already rolled on a Kraft tube. Pop it on your holder and go.

From $45

Wooden holder with a roll of UNpaper Towels

Best for · the complete setup

UNpaper® Towels + Holder

4.8 · 688 reviews

24 towels arrive pre-rolled on our wooden holder, ready for the counter.

$120

Roll of organic cotton UNpaper Towels

Best for · organic households

UNpaper® Towels: Organic

4.8 · 688 reviews

100% organic cotton flannel in Organic White or Organic Natural.

From $50

A single UNpaper Towel in the Rainbow Chevron print

Best for · print lovers

Build Your Own Pack

Pick single towels one print at a time, with no minimum.

$4.50 each

Do the math

What do paper towels cost you?


Pick how fast your house goes through rolls and see how quickly UNpaper® Towels pay you back.

How many paper towel rolls do you use?
Which setup?

$2.83 is a Bounty double roll (12 for $33.98, October 2026).

You spend on paper towels$147every year
Your 24-pack roll ($85) pays for itself in7 months
Then every year after$147stays in your pocket

Estimates only. With proper care, UNpaper® Towels are built to last 5+ years. Doesn’t include the small cost of adding them to laundry you already run.

Re-supplying our set after 6 years. The earthy rainbow solid colors are greatG.P. · Verified buyer

Side by side

UNpaper® Towels vs. disposable paper towels


How UNpaper Towels compare with disposable paper towels
CompareUNpaper® TowelsPaper towels
UseWash, roll, reuseSingle-use, then trash
CostBuy once, built to last 5+ years with careRebuy every month
PackagingShips plastic-freeWrapped in plastic
FeelSoft cotton flannelCan be harsh on skin
MadeBy hand in Eugene, OregonMass-produced

Sizes

Need a different size?


UNpaper® Towels sit right in the middle of our reusable cloth family.

Our reusable sizes, drawn to scale

Need something bigger or smaller? Here’s how the family compares.

Facial Round3" × 3"
Cloth Napkin7" × 8"
UNpaper® Towel10" × 12" · this one

4.8 out of 5 · 688 reviews

Why people keep rolling


Rated 5 out of 5 stars.
Marley's UNpaper Towels have really helped me save a ton of money on paper towels. I still have the one paper towel roll under my sink from two weeks ago!

Adrian W. · Verified buyer

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.
…then I read that I needed to wash them first to maximize their absorbancy, so I did and now, I use them every day! They are amazing! They clean everything, anything, and absorb great!!

Kimberly H. · Verified buyer

Rated 5 out of 5 stars.
I love all of my UNpaper Towels, but these fruit prints are so fun. I'm very happy with the quality, the stitching, and the absorbency, and the prints are so pretty to look at.

Kelsey S. · Verified buyer

From the Marley’s blog

Keep reading


Tutorial

How to Roll your UNpaper® Towels like a Pro!

The step by step for a tight roll that tears off one towel at a time.

Read

Four Reasons UNpaper® Towels are Better for the Environment

What changes when a household stops buying paper towels.

Compare

Swedish Dishcloths vs. Reusable Paper Towels: Which Is Right for You?

How the two swaps differ and where each one works best.

Laundry

Eco-Friendly Recipe: Laundry Soaks & Laundry Stripping

Bring tired, well-loved towels back to full absorbency.

Good questions

UNpaper® Towel FAQ


How many UNpaper® Towels do I need?

Most home kitchens find 24 is enough. That lets half be in use while the other half is in the wash. Your ideal number depends on how much you cook and how often you do laundry.

Why aren’t they super absorbent yet?

We don’t prewash our fabric, so new towels start out a little water-resistant. Cotton flannel gets thicker, fluffier, and more absorbent after a few washes, and soon holds more than a paper towel.

How much laundry will this add?

Not much. A 24-pack takes up about as much room in the washer as one midweight flannel shirt, so it fits into a regular load.

What about stains?

Rinse pigmented messes under cold running water before they settle in. Spot-treat greasy messes with a little dish soap and rinse with cold water before washing.

How long do they last?

With proper care, UNpaper® Towels are built to last 5+ years, and they get softer and more absorbent with age.

Do I need snaps to roll them?

No. Flannel naturally clings to itself, so the towels roll onto a tube or dowel without snaps or clips.

Where are they made, and how do they ship?

They’re handmade by our team in Eugene, Oregon, and every order ships plastic-free.

ALWAYS SHIP PLASTIC FREE

Our commitment to eco-friendly practices goes beyond delivering products – we're protecting our planet one package at a time.

PROUDLY MADE IN THE USA

Our products are designed and manufactured in Eugene, Oregon with a commitment to quality, craftsmanship, and a greener future.

WE ONLY HAVE ONE EARTH

Our products are designed with sustainability and longevity in mind to reduce waste without compromising on quality.

WOMAN-OWNED

Empowering change through sustainable living and dedicated to eco-friendly practices that make a difference.